Login page

here. teacher's and students can login using there ID"S

Continue Reading »

Teachers Login Here

Teachers Login Form

 

Pupils Login Here

Pupils Login Form

 



   
 

Associations

STUDENTS' COLLEGE UNION

OFFICE BEARERS 2016 - 2017

Sl.No. PostName of the Office bearer Class
1 Union President Mathubharathi.A III B.Sc.,Chemistry
2 Vice President Suryakala.M II M.Sc.,Zoology
3 Union Secretary Malathi.S III B.Com.,
4 Joint Secretary Uma Maheswari.S III B.Com.,
5 Fine Arts Secretary Arnika.V III B.A.Economics
6 Literary Association Secretary Velammal.G III B.A.History
7 Magazine Secretary Priya.M III B.Sc.,Comp.Sci.
8 S.F. Representative Kanagalakshmi.R III B.Com.,(CA)
9 History Association Secretary Ananthi.K III B.A.History
10 Economics Association Secretary Hajeeral.T III B.A.Economics
11 Tamil Association Secretary Pavithra.M III B.A.Tamil
12 English Association Secretary Karthiga.S III B.A.English
13 Mathematics Association Secretary Muthu Gomathi.S III B.Sc.,Mathematics
14 Physics Association Secretary Mahalakshmi.C III B.Sc.,Physics
15 Chemistry Association Secretary Maheswari.M III B.Sc.,Chemistry
16 Botany Association Secretary Indhuja.E III B.Sc.,Botany
17 Zoology Association Secretary Brindha.M III B.Sc.,Zoology
18 Computer Science Association Secretary Pathirakali.S III B.Sc.,Comp.Sci
19 Commerce Association Secretary Gomathi.K II M.Com
20 Dairy Science Association Secretary Siddic Nisha.N I M.Sc., Dairying (Quality Control)
21 Physical Education Secretary Essakiammal.S III B.Sc.,Botany
22 Physical Education Joint Secretary (SF) Banumathi.E III B.A.English (SF)
23 YRC Secretary Sunitha.R III B.A.Tamil
24 NSS Secretary Mathu Bala.K II B.A.English (R)
25 NCC Secretary Pattulakshmi.M III BBA
26 English Literary Association Secretary Divya.V III B.A.English (SF)
27 B.Com (CA) Association Secretary Banupriya.PIII B.Com.,(CA)
28 B.B.A. Association Secretary Manimegalai.G III BBA
29 B.C.A. Association Secretary Suvetha.R III BCA
30 B.Sc., (IT) Association Secretary Rajalakshmi.K III B.Sc.,IT)

COLLEGE UNION OFFICE BEARERS FOR 2015 - 2016

SL.NO. DESIGNATION NAME MAJOR
1 Union President M.Maria Selvam III B.A.English
2 Vice President P.Uma II M.A.Tamil
3 Union Secretary P.Kalaiselvi III B.Sc.,Chemistry
4 Joint Secretary B.Usha III B.Sc.,Zoology
5 Fine Arts Secretary I.Durgadevi III B.A.Economics
6 Magazine Secretary M.Muthukumari III B.Sc.,Physics
7 Literary Association Secretary K.Seshanya III B.Sc.,Physics
8 S.F. Representative C.Vijayalakshmi III B.A. English
9 History Association Secretary D.Veneesha III B.A.History
10 Economics Association Secretary I.Thirumalaikumari III B.A.Economics
11 Tamil Association Secretary L.Gnanaruby III B.A.Tamil
12 English Association Secretary K.Vinil Sathya III B.A.English
13 Mathematics Association Secretary M.Anusiya III B.Sc.,Mathematics
14 Physics Association Secretary D.Akiladeswari III B.Sc.,Physics
15 Chemistry Association Secretary S.Sathiya Priya III B.Sc.,Chemistry
16 Botany Association Secretary R.Vigneswari III B.Sc.,Botany
17 Zoology Association Secretary P.Umadevi II M.Sc.,Zoology
18 Computer Science Association Secretary A.Pushpalatha III B.Sc.,Comp.Sci
19 Commerce Association Secretary S.Seethalakshmi II M.Com
20 Physical Education Secretary G.Gayathri III B.A.Tamil
21 Physical Education Joint Secretary Y.Evangalin Mary III B.A.English (SF)
22 YRC Secretary N.Savariammal III B.A.Tamil
23 NSS Secretary M.Mahalakshmi II B.A.English (R)
24 NCC Secretary B.Subhashini III B.A.English (R)
25 English Literary Association Secretary G.Devika III B.A.English (SF)
26 B.Com (CA) Association Secretary S.Nasreen III B.Com.,(CA)
27 B.B.A. Association Secretary M.Kasthuri III BBA
28 B.Sc., (IT) Association Secretary J.Karthika III B.Sc.,IT)
29 B.C.A. Association Secretary M.Nanthini III BCA
   
 

COLLEGE UNION OFFICE BEARERS FOR 2014 - 2015

SL.NO. NAME DESIGNATION MAJOR
1 G.Archana Union President III Botany
2 Jeyapratha Vice President II M.Com
3 P.Priyanka Union President III Tamil
4 R.Jeyaceli Joint Secretary III Zoology
5 P.Ayshamariyam Magazine Secretary III B.Sc. Physics
6 S.Karthika Literary Association Secretary III Com
7 J.Murugalakshmi Fine Arts Secretary III B.A.Economics
8 K.Gomathi S.F Representative III B.Com (CA)
9 Y.Thuya Melsi Hisotry Association Secretary III B.A.History
10 T.Gokila Economics Association Secretary III B.A.Economics
11 M.Subha Tamil Literary Association Secretary III B.A.Tamil
12 J.Sugan Maria English Literary Association Secretary III B.A.English
13 S.Selvamari Mathematics Association Secretary III B.Sc.Maths
14 M.Suganya Physics Association Secretary III B.Sc. Physics
15 K.Vanitha ChemistryAssociation Secretary III B.Sc.Chemstry
16 T.Elakkiya Botany Association Secretary III B.Sc. Botany
17 K.Divya Zoology Association Secretary II M.Sc. Zoology
18 P.S.Nithya Dairy Science Association Secretary II M.Sc.Dairy Science
19 S.Abinaya Computer Science Association Secretary III B.Sc. Computer Science
20 A.Abirami Commerce Association Secretary II M.Com
21 S.Maryshyni Physical Education Secretary III B.A.Eng ( R)
22 R.Arulmari Joint Secretary III B.Sc.IT
23 J.Mahalakshmi P.Azhahu Lakshmi YRC Secretary III B.A.Tamil III B.Com (CA)
24 S.Sindhiya NSS Secretary II B.Sc. Chemistry
25 A.Aruna NCC Secretary II B.A. Tamil
26 V.Karthika English Literary Association Secretary III B.A.Eng (S.F)
27 M.Sankarammal @ Sabari B.Com.(C.A) Association Secretary III B.Com (CA) (Queen)
28 S.Sathya B.B.A Association Secretary III BBA
29 J.Meenakshi B.Sc.(IT) Association Secretary III B.Sc.IT
30 M.Sathana B.C.A Association Secretary III BCA

COLLEGE UNION OFFICE BEARERS FOR 2013 - 2014

SL.NO. NAME DESIGNATION MAJOR
1 Shanmuga Anandhi.E, UNION PRESIDENT III B.A.English
2 Adline Smile.T. VICE PRESIDENT III B.A.English
3 Manonya.P SECRETARY III B.Sc.,Chemistry
4 Ramalakshmi.B. JOINT SECRETARY II M.Com.,
5 Jayes Angel.D MAGAZINE SECRETARY III B.B.A
6 Bhuvaneswari.N. LITERARY ASSOCIATION SECRETARY III B.Com.,CA
7 Gomathi.S. FINE ARTS SECRETARY III B.B.A
8 Rameshwari.V HISTORY ASSOCIATION SECRETARY III B.A.History & Tourism
9 Selvamani.A ECONOMICS ASSOCIATION SECRETARY III B.A.Economics
10 Reha.A TAMIL LITERARY ASSOCIATION SECRETARY III B.A.Tamil
11 Shobana.M ENGLISH LITERARY ASSOCIATION SECRETARY III B.A.English
12 Sakthi Ganapathy.A MATHEMATICS ASSOCIATION SECRETARY III B.Sc.,Mathematics
13 Priyanka.K PHYSICS ASSOCIATION SECRETARY III B.Sc.,Physics
14 Verginal.C CHEMISTRY ASSOCIATION SECRETARY III B.Sc.,Chemistry
15 Rajeswari.M. BOTANY ASSOCIATION SECRETARY II M.Sc.,Botany
16 Muthuselvi.S ZOOLOGY ASSOCIATION SECRETARY II M.Sc.,Zoology
17 Maneesha S.Nair DAIRY SCIENCE ASSOCIATION SECRETARY II M.Sc.,Dy.Sci.
18 Vinoba.M. COMPUTER SCIENCE ASSOCIATION SECRETARY III B.Sc.,Comp.Sci.
19 Chitra Devi.S COMMERCE ASSOCIATION SECRETARY II M.Com.,
20 Pushpa.A PHYSICAL EDUCATION : SECRETARY III B.Com.,
21 Brindhamani.S JOINT SECRETARY III English (SF)
22 Palavasam @ Bharathi.R YRC SECRETARY III Economics 
23 Priyanka.P. NSS SECRETARY  II B.A.Tamil
24 Bagavathi.V NCC SECRETARY English
25 Juhi Reshma.R ENGLISH LITERARY ASSOCIATION SECRETARY (SELF FINANCE) English
26 Suganthi Priya.G B.COM.,(C.A.) ASSOCIATION SECRETARY Commerce (SF)
27 Asha Lingeswari.P. B.B.A.  ASSOCIATION SECRETARY BBA (SF)
28 Kayrunnisha.S B.SC.,(IT) ASSOCIATION SECRETARY B.Sc.,(IT)
29 Rajeswari.p. B.C.A. ASSOCIATION SECRETARY B.C.A

COLLEGE UNION OFFICE BEARERS FOR 2011 - 2012

Union President V. Priyanandhini - III B.A., English
Vice-president D. Keerthika - III BCA
Secretary S. Karbagam Kavitha - III B.Com.
Joint Secretary S. V. Divya - II M.Com.
Fine Arts Secretary S. Magdalene - III B.A. English
Literary Association Secretary C. Muthumari @ Revathi - III. B.A., English
Magazine Secretary M. Panchami - III B.A.,History
Hobby Centre Secretary M. Kanaga Jothi - III B.A.,English
History and Tourism Association Secretary R. Thamburatti - III B.A.,History
Economics Association Secretary M. Shanthini - III B.A.,Economics
Chemistry Association Secretary G. Vanitha - III B.Sc.,Chem
Physics Association Secretary G. Sivasankari - III B.Sc., Physics
Mathematics Association Secretary G. Gunapriyadharshini - III B.Sc., Maths
Computer Science Association Secretary A. Kanagalakshmi - III B.Sc., Comp. science
Commerce Association Secretary E. Nisha - III B.Com
Tamil Association Secretary T. Seethalakshmi - III B.A., Tamil
English Association Secretary V.Divya - III B.A., English
Botany Association Secretary V. Rajeshwari - III B.Sc., Botany
Zoology Association Secretary S. Soranalatha - III B.Sc., Zoology
Physical Education Secretary P. Veena - III B.A Tamil
YRC Secretary M. Parvathi - III B.A., History
N.S.S. Secretary M. Manju Bharathi - II B.Sc. Maths
N.C.C. Secretary P. Rajalakshmi - II B.A., English
Physical Education Joint Secretary S. Gomathi - III B.Com. CA,
B. Com. C.A. Association Secretary R. Sumithra Devi - III B.Com. C.A.
B.B.A. Association Secretary A. Alponsa - III B.B.A.
B.Sc. IT Association Secretary M. Essakkiammal - III B.Sc. IT
B.C.A. Association Secretary R. Janakilakshmi - III B.C.A.

(The office bearers of Students' union are elected by secret Ballot System from 2009 onwards)